Aesthetics & Wellness Marketing Case Study

Case Study · Aesthetics & Wellness · Digital Marketing

Aesthetics & Wellness Marketing Case Study

Historical paid Meta Ads and organic social results for a Canadian aesthetics and wellness business, presented across their separate reporting periods.

  • Industry: Aesthetics & Wellness
  • Market: Canada
  • Channels: Meta Ads, Facebook & Instagram
  • Client: Anonymous
Performance Overview

Paid Meta Ads Results at a Glance

The four headline figures below come from a 30-day paid Meta Ads report. Organic Facebook and Instagram results are shown separately in the campaign results section.

40,163
Ad Impressions
Paid Meta Ads · 30 days
209
Recorded Clicks
Paid Meta Ads · 30 days
0.52%
Click-Through Rate
Paid Meta Ads · 30 days
13
Reported Leads
Paid Meta Ads · 30 days

Reported leads are shown as stated in the supplied campaign report. Results are historical and do not establish bookings, revenue or return on ad spend.

The Challenge

Connecting Paid Reach With Measurable Interest

A Canadian aesthetics and wellness business used paid Meta advertising alongside organic Facebook and Instagram publishing. The available reports cover two different periods and measurement types, so the figures need to be read separately.

The paid report records impressions, clicks and 13 reported leads over 30 days. A separate 90-day organic report records reach, audience growth and publishing activity. The source information does not verify bookings, qualified leads, sales or revenue, so those outcomes are not inferred here.

Our Approach

A Clear View Across Paid and Organic Social

We present the reported channel metrics with their original time periods and distinguish advertising activity from organic audience activity.

Separate the Reporting Periods

Label paid Meta Ads results as a 30-day period and organic Facebook and Instagram results as a separate 90-day period.

Use the Supported Cost

Calculate cost per reported lead from $228.25 in ad spend divided by 13 reported leads: $17.56. The conflicting $11.63 source figure is excluded.

Avoid Unsupported Rates

Report the supplied reach and interactions without deriving an engagement rate because the necessary underlying data is unavailable.

Explore WeSolve paid advertising services and other case studies.

Campaign Results

Paid Advertising and Organic Social, Reported Separately

These historical figures describe activity captured in two distinct reports for a Canadian aesthetics and wellness business.

Paid Meta Ads · 30 Days

The 30-day report records 40,163 impressions and 209 clicks, with a reported 0.52% CTR. It lists 13 reported leads and $228.25 in advertising spend. The calculated cost per reported lead is $17.56 ($228.25 ÷ 13), rounded to the nearest cent.

Measurement note: The 13 leads are reported campaign actions. The supplied information does not verify lead qualification, appointments, visits, sales or revenue.
Reporting period30 days
Ad impressions40,163
Recorded clicks209
Click-through rate (CTR)0.52%
Reported leads13
Ad spend$228.25
Calculated cost per reported lead$17.56

Organic Facebook & Instagram · 90 Days

A separate 90-day organic social report records 271,240 impressions and 36% growth over its preceding comparison period. It also reports likes, comments, new followers and published posts.

Reporting period90 days
Impressions271,240
Growth over preceding period36%
Likes976
Comments127
New followers168
Published posts174

No engagement rate is calculated; the underlying data required for a comparable rate was not supplied.

Paid and organic figures are from separate reporting periods and should not be combined as a single-period total.

Key Takeaways

What the Reported Figures Show

Paid Results Have a Defined Window

The 30-day Meta Ads report lists 209 clicks, a 0.52% CTR and 13 reported leads at a calculated $17.56 per lead.

Organic Reach Grew

Over a separate 90-day period, organic social impressions reached 271,240, reported as 36% growth over the preceding comparison period.

Keep Measurement in Context

Reported leads and social interactions do not independently verify appointments, qualified leads, sales or revenue. No engagement rate is inferred.

Next Step

Want a Clearer View of Your Marketing?

Talk with WeSolve about practical paid advertising and social media reporting for your business.

This case study summarizes historical paid and organic social reporting for a Canadian aesthetics and wellness business. Client-identifying details are withheld.