Case Study · Property Management · Meta Ads

Property Management Lead Generation Case Study: 283 Leads Through Meta Ads

See how a data-driven Meta advertising strategy generated measurable property management inquiries while tracking acquisition costs.

  • Industry: Property Management
  • Market: Canada
  • Platform: Meta Ads (Facebook & Instagram)
  • Period: February 2024 – January 2026
Performance Overview

Property Management Meta Ads Results at a Glance

283
Leads Generated
Recorded inquiries
$12.08
Average CPL
Average cost per lead
249K+
Ad Impressions
Across Facebook & Instagram
2.16%
CTR
Click-through rate

Historical Meta Ads campaign data for one Canadian property management company, February 2024 – January 2026.

The Challenge

Generating Consistent Inquiries in a Relationship-Driven Industry

Property management is a trust-based service. Prospective clients compare providers carefully, and many firms compete for attention in the same Facebook and Instagram feeds.

For a Canadian property management company, the goal was a steady flow of measurable inquiries generated at an acquisition cost the business could track and manage over time, not just visibility.

Without clear lead tracking, it is difficult to know which property management Facebook ads are producing genuine inquiries and which are only producing impressions.

Our Approach

A Structured Approach to Property Management Meta Ads

WeSolve managed the company's Meta advertising as an ongoing lead-generation program. The steps below summarize our general Meta Ads process, not a list of specific campaign tactics.

Campaign Planning

Defining lead-generation objectives, the audience to reach and how inquiries would be captured and recorded.

Audience Targeting

Focusing delivery on the company's service area, within the targeting options Meta permits for this type of advertising.

Meta Ads Management

Setting up and managing campaigns across Facebook and Instagram, including budgets and ad delivery.

Performance Monitoring

Tracking spend, impressions, clicks, click-through rate, leads and cost per lead throughout the campaign period.

Lead-Generation Optimization

Using recorded performance data to evaluate results over time, with cost per lead as a core measure.

Learn more about our PPC management services, covering Meta Ads and Google Ads campaigns.

The Results

283 Recorded Leads at an Average $12.08 Cost per Lead

Between February 2024 and January 2026, the company's property management Meta Ads campaigns recorded $3,419 in advertising spend, 249,382 ad impressions and 5,375 clicks, a click-through rate of 2.16%.

Over the same period, the campaigns generated 283 recorded leads. Average cost per lead is calculated from recorded ad spend divided by recorded leads: $3,419 ÷ 283 = $12.08.

Leads are not signed clients. A lead is a recorded inquiry from someone who responded to a campaign. This case study reports leads generated. It does not report signed management agreements, revenue or ROI, which depend on the company's own follow-up and sales process.
PlatformMeta Ads (Facebook & Instagram)
Campaign periodFebruary 2024 – January 2026
Advertising spend$3,419
Ad impressions249,382
Recorded clicks5,375
Click-through rate (CTR)2.16%
Recorded leads283
Average cost per lead (CPL)$12.08
Key Takeaways

What This Case Study Shows

Lead Generation Can Be Measured

Every result here is a recorded number: 283 leads from 5,375 clicks on $3,419 of ad spend, not an estimate.

Campaign Tracking Matters

Tracking spend, impressions, clicks, CTR and leads together shows which property management Meta Ads are producing inquiries.

Keep Evaluating Acquisition Cost

Average cost per lead ($12.08 here) should be reviewed continuously as competition and market conditions change.

Ready to Generate More Qualified Leads?

Talk to WeSolve about property management lead generation in Canada. We'll review your goals and how Meta Ads could fit your marketing.

Results are historical and specific to one client's campaigns. Results vary by market, budget, offer and follow-up.